DATE | CLUB | YEAR GROUP | TIME | ORGANISER |
MONDAY |
4th March - 25th March | Hip Hop Dance Club | Year 5 & 6 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Miss Turnbull |
4th March - 25th March | Dance | Year 3 | 12.30-1.00pm | Mrs Wademan |
4th March - 25th March | Gymnastics | Year 5 & 6 | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Mr Farndell & Miss Walton |
4th March - 25th March | Spanish Club | Year 3 - 6 | 3.15 - 4.30pm | Hannah Juby |
TUESDAY |
27th February - 26th March | Judo | Year 1, 2 & 3 | 8.00 - 8.50am | Patrick Tucker |
27th February - 26th March | Team Games | Year 5 & 6 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Mr Farndell |
27th February - 26th March | Dance | Year 4 | 12.30 - 1.00pm | Mrs Wademan |
27th February - 26th March | Choir | Year 3 - 6 | 3.15 - 4.00pm | Mrs Wigham |
27th February - 26th March | Multi Skills | Year 1 & 2 | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Mr Stenhouse |
27th February - 26th March | Tag Rugby | Year 3 & 4 | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Mr Farndell |
27th February - 5th March | Lego Coding Club | Year 6 | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Miss Davies & Mrs Cave |
27th February - 26th March | Shakespeare Club | Year 5 | 3.30 - 4.30pm | Mrs Holisz & Miss Williamson |
5th March - 26th March | Forest School | Reception - Year 6 | 3.15 - 5.00pm | Suzanne Goodwin |
WEDNESDAY |
28th February - 27th March | Judo | Year 4 / 5 & 6 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Patrick Tucker |
28th February - 27th March | Basketball Club | Year 3 & 4 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Mr Farndell |
28th February - 27th March | Recorder Club | Year 1 & 2 | 12.30 - 1.00pm | Mrs Gilmore |
28th February - 27th March | Dance | Year 5 | 12.30 - 1.00pm | Mrs Wademan |
28th February - 27th March | Karate | Years 1 to 6 | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Jamie Carroll |
28th February - 27th March | Little Foodies | Year 3 & 4 | 3.30 - 4.30pm | Kat Jones |
6th March - 27th March | Forest School | Reception - Year 6 | 3.15 - 5.00pm | Suzanne Goodwin |
THURSDAY |
29th February - 28th March | Karate | Year 1 to 6 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Jamie Carroll |
29th February - 28th March | Handball Club | Year 3 & 4 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Mr Farndell |
29th February - 28th March | Dance | Year 6 | 12.30 - 1.00pm | Mrs Wademan |
29th February - 28th March | STEM Club | Year 4 | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Mrs Fargher & Mrs Armstrong |
FRIDAY |
1st March - 22nd March | Badminton | Years 5 & 6 | 8.00 - 8.45am | Phil Hall |
1st March - 22nd March | Fantasy Football | Year 5 & 6 | 12.30 - 1.00pm | Mrs Scott |
1st March - 22nd March | Irish Dancing | All Years | 3.15 - 4.15pm | Kelly Hendry |